Běh pro Paměť národa

Seznam pamětníků projektu 'Living History'

Stránka firstDprevD 1 2 b_next_10 b_last_10  ze 2 (14 záznamů)

Ярослава Гасюк (Крижанівська) (1925) video clip available

was born on December 28th, 1925, in a town of Przemyśl studied at a middle school, later at private female gymnasium during the years of the Nazi occupation she worked as a pharmacist 1943 – entered “Unatstvo” – the youth branch of the OUN 1946 – resettled to ... arrows

Дарія Гусяк (1924) video clip available

was born on February 4th, 1924, in the town of Truskavets, Lviv province studied at an elementary school until 1939 1943 – graduated from the trade gymnasium in Drohobych 1941-1943 – actively cooperated with the underground forces of the Organization of ... arrows

Онуфрій Дудок (1926) video clip available

was born on June 12th, 1926, in the village of Kosovets, Lviv province 1933–1937 – studied at a village elementary school 1940–1941 – worked in the village of Lyubin Velykyi in the beginning of 1942 was deported from Lviv to Germany, arrested in Nurnberg ... arrows

Богдан Климчак (1937) video clip available

1937 - born in the village of Sebechiv, Lviv province 1946 - deported together with his family 1949 - together with his family was held in a transit prison in Kopychyntsi deported to a special settlement in Khabarovsk region 1950 – with the permission of the ... arrows

Віра Крокіс (Філяк) (1924) video clip available

was born on January 29th, 1924, in the village of Dychky, Rohatyn district, Ivano-Frankivsk region received elementary education in Dychky, graduated from a middle school and a one-year pedagogical school in Rohatyn during the Nazi occupation studied at the Trade ... arrows

Надія-Анастасія Ліскевич (1923) video clip available

was born on 20th of April 1923 in village Turynka, hamlet Bilyj Lis at the end of 20-th she moved with her family to village Zamochok, Lviv region during 1930–1937 she has been studying in bilingual peasant primary school in 1946 on Christmas Eve was arrested ... arrows

Микола Малахівський (1928) video clip available

was born in 1928 in the village of Serednycia, Lìs′kyy County, R'ashiv Voivodeship studied at the College of Arts (Kunstgewerbeschule) in the city of Lviv to the photographer was a member of the Youth subdivision of OUN was a member of the local bojivka (small ... arrows

Орися Матешук (Грицина) (1929) video clip available

was born on January 22, 1929, in the village of Terebezh, Lviv province 1939 – together with her family she escaped to Lviv studied at the Lviv middle school #5, railway middle school #3 1945 – became a member of the Union of Ukrainian Youth and a member of the ... arrows

Микола Петрущак (1930) video clip available

was born on the 6th of January 1930 in village Storona, Lviv region in 1942-1943 was studying in Drohobych gymnasium in December 1944 was arrested NKVS army, then released because of absence of proofs in 1946-1947 studied in pedagogical college in Boryslav in ... arrows

Любомир Полюга (1925) video clip available

1925 Born in Lviv 1941 Joined the OUN 1945-1946 In the underground. Agent and guard of Roman Shukhevych, leader of UPA (Taras Chuprynka) 1947 Seriously wounded and apprehended by the MGB for 18 months he was kept in various prisons in Rogatyn, Stanislaviv, ... arrows