Jaroslav Krušina

• My birthplace is a farm in Bakov, whose granary is listed for protection, allegedly Renaissance sgraffito. When I was studying adulthood in my adulthood, it is written in all books that it is a Renaissance graffiti from the time of Rudolph II. I did not want to believe it, I searched for August Sedláček's book Castles, Chateaus and the Fortress of the Czech Kingdom in the Library of the National Museum. There is relatively extensive mention of the farm in Bakov. At the time when the sgraffito was to arise, it was an insignificant farmhouse subordinate to the Prague monastery. So I'm convinced that sgraffito originated only later, perhaps due to the Kinski's count. At home I have nice sgraffito drawings by Jungman's Slánsky teacher and photographs taken by Sahl photographer Kahler. Buying a farmhouse in Bakov was the misfortune of my grandparents. The farm was bought at the time of the first land reform, and they were heavily indebted. There were two children in the family, my father married to them, he came from a cottage in Beřovice. When Hitler repaid a little, Hitler came and the administration was forced to act. The Germans made debts, after the war, they had to repay their parents. They just recovered a bit, came, Victorious February, 'Not only did they pick up everything, but I still had trouble

• The Luce Quartet was founded on February 13, 1964. At the time when I went to the industry, I went to school to play the symphony orchestra after school. I played in it since its founding - first it was called the Slany Philharmonic Association and it was under the ČKD Racing Club. I went there for about 12 years with the interruption of the war. I am actually a founding member, even though I was the youngest. I stayed there for five years. Láďa Snop has replaced me. He was an older man, we knew the orchestra. The other violinist was Franz Hofman, but he left before me. Then he apologized, with Ladislav Čepelák having a lot of work. They exchanged it for Tonda Lachman. He taught here on the stallion. When V. V. Štech received honorary citizenship, the quartet played him. At the ceremony we played in the hall on stage. Then there was a reception in the foyer. There was a big table there, the professor was at his head, the quartet was on his left and we played him in his ears. The old man got great graphics from Čepelák, Corvin made a diploma with the inscription, also the town of Slaný, but the organizers forgot Corvin invited.

• More than a decade ago I started writing all the events. For a long time, I've been searching for Professor Leopold to make friends with both painters. Leopold's colleague, Professor Hofman, believed that Professor V. V. Štech was acquainted with them. Only when Lubos got his father to Smečno. He had peace there, the caregivers behaved very nicely to him, and at a time when he could walk, he spent a lot of time in the tower where Slánsko watched his telescope. There he told me that the Cheetah and Corvinus before they came to Lužice had an atelier in the former brickwork in Jesenik. In Slaný in the late 1950s. Led by Antonín Leopold The Oslava Discussion, which was located in the square. The two painters came here and were received by Mrs. Vejvoda. Later she went to visit the mill. I often went with her and Professor Leopold from Kralovice to Slaný. It was beautiful walks, we had fun and I learned a lot of things.

• 1

Vlastivědné muzeum ve Slaném, 11.07.2017

nahrávka pořízena v rámci projektu The Recollections of Witnesses from Slánsko and Slaný

Know the working environment

Jaroslav Krušina
zdroj: archiv pamětníka

Jaroslav Krušina, b. December 18, 1936 in Slanchev in Bakov. Parents owned a farm that was expropriated after 1948, and the farm had to leave the family. After graduating from elementary school in Slaný, he was unable to continue his studies, he was advised to: „Get to know the working environment, into the mining industry.“ Parents were able to find a place for mining in ČKD for them. After graduation he graduated from the evening industrial school.His liking was music and photography. He played for 12 years in the Slaný Philharmonic Association and through his professor at the industrial school he met the painter Ladislav Čepelák and went to his studio for 5 years and became one of the members of the Lužecký Quartet.He married Marcela Hodková and moved to Veltrus, left CKD and joined Aero Vodochody. She has two children - a son and a daughter, but the marriage has collapsed.In the 1980s he lived in Kralupy, still playing in several orchestras, but he was intensely engaged in photography. He graduated from the Prague Photographic School dr. He has also organized several exhibitions.He married again, moved to Prague after the wedding and had the opportunity to meet Ladislav Čepelák, who occasionally commissioned phot December, 18th, 1936ographic works. He and his wife bought a cottage in Drachkov. He set up workshops from the grown-ups. The music was no longer dedicated, but it deals with photographs, mainly by arranging the archive. He died in 2021.