List of witnesses of project 'Pamětníci teroristického útoku v Beslanu'

Zemfira Agajeva (1971) video clip available

born in 1971 in the village of Kargaron lost her son Žorik in the Beslan school; still hopes for his return ... arrows

Oxana Cachilova (1977) video clip available

born in 1977 in Chumolag her sister died in the Beslan school ... arrows

Žanna Cirichova (1967) video clip available

born in 1967 in Beslan survived as a hostage in the Beslan school; her daughter died there ... arrows

Irina Doguzova (1967) video clip available

born in 1967 in Vladikavkaz survived the Beslan school siege as a hostage, her son was killed there ... arrows

Raisa Choadonova video clip available

born in the mountainous village of Faraskatta in 1962 in 1972 moved with her parents and siblings to Beslan on 1 September 2004 her daughter was killed in the Beslan school ... arrows

Boris Iljin (1953) video clip available

born in 1953 in Uzbekistan in 2004 got to Beslan by mischance lost his daughter, granddaughter and grandson in the Beslan school in 2006 survived an armed attack on his house, probably targeting his compensation money ... arrows

Ella Kesajeva (1963) video clip available

born on 1 September 1963 in North Ossetia her grandfather was executed by the NKVD her daughter survived the Beslan school siege as a hostage for the past decade she has been involved in citizens' investigation of the Beslan events ... arrows

Alina Naldikojeva video clip available

hostage in the Beslan school ... arrows

Temelan Safkujev (1950) video clip available

born in 1950 in Northern Ossetia his daughter was murdered in the Beslan school ... arrows

Ruslan Tebejev (1937) video clip available

born in Beslan in 1937 as a kulak’s son for years worked as a director of an agricultural supply company Agrosnab prior to the Beslan events his son was kidnapped in Chechnya his wife, son-in-law and his mother died in the Beslan school ... arrows