List of witnesses of project 'The Destinies of the Chechens'

Тамара Абуева (1947)

She was born in 1974 in Kazakhstan in Semipalatinsk province She got married in the 60´s Her family returned back to Chechnya in 1968 1994 – 1996 the first Chechen war; Urus Martan village 1999 – 2009 the second Chechen war; Cernovodsk village ... arrows

Ing. Саид-Ахмед Султанович Гантимиров (1946)

born in 1946 in Almaty, Kazakhstan, USSR 1959 his family allowed to return to their home country 1965-67 working as a PE teacher in school 1967-73 studying at the Jambul Institute of Technology in Semipalatinsk; marriage 1973-1994 peaceful life in Chechnya ... arrows

Адлан Адамович Музааев (1950)

He was born in 1950 in Kazakhstan into exiles family He began to attend grammar school in Alma Ata town, and then he continued in Chechnya He returned to his homeland with his family in 1961 1994 – 1996 the first Chechen war; Urus Martan village 1999-2009 the ... arrows

Роза Музаева (1955)

born 1955 in Kazakhstan 1957, returned with her family to the Chechen-Ingush ASSR completed grammar school in Grozny, graduated from the Technical Institute in Makhachkala married in 1968 since 2000, cooperation with the Czech humanitarian organization Berkat ... arrows

Зулай Абуезидовна Сулейманова (1934)

born in 1934 in 1944 her family was forced to move to Leninogorsk, Kazakhstan where living until 1960s in 1960s could return to their home country and set up a new home worked in a Sovkhoz, later devoted to growing tomatoes, which she was selling 1994-96 – ... arrows

Хабибул Муазович Эскерханов (1941)

He was born in 1941 in Ord – Yuchoyi village in Schatuyi district of the Chechen-Ingush Soviet republic His family together with other residents of the Chechen-Ingush republic has been displaced on February 23rd 1944 into Central Asia in years 1944 – 1962 he ... arrows