List of witnesses of project 'Oral History Archive - Budapest'

Page firstDprevD 1 2 3 b_next_10 b_last_10  of 3 (24 records)

Endre Bojtár (1940)

May 26, 1940 was born in Budapest in 1958 graduated in Kölcsey Secondary School in 1963 got university degree in Russian and Czech literatures at Loránd Eötvös University employed as research fellow at the Institute for Literary Studies of the Hungarian Academy ... arrows

György Dalos (1943)

September 23, 1943 was born in Budapest 1962 graduated in Kölcsey Secondary School 1962–67 studied at the History Faculty of Lomonosov University in Moscow 1964 joined the Hungarian Socialist Workers’ Party 1964 his first book „The Birth of Our Words” was ... arrows

Ágnes Erdélyi (1944)

1944 was born in Budapest 1962 started her studies at the Arts Faculty of Eötvös Loránd University in Budapest (Philosophy, French, Spanish major) 1967 became a member of the Hungarian Socialist Workers’ Party (MSZMP) 1967 earned her degree in Spanish/French ... arrows

Tamás Fodor (1942)

September 3, 1942 was born in Budapest in 1961 was founding member of Universitas theatrical company as actor and director in 1965 got university degree of Hungarian literature and pedagogy between 1965 and 1967 worked for Attila József Theatre from 1969 to ... arrows

Miklós Fogarassy (1939 - 2013)

1939 was born in Budapest 1951–53 his family was evicted 1957 completed his secondary school 1956 participated in the revolution in Győr 1957–62 worked it the National Széchényi Library (OSZK) 1959 started her studies at the Arts Faculty of Eötvös Loránd ... arrows

Zsuzsa Gáspár (1943)

1943 was born in Budapest 1944 her mother died in the Bergen-Belsen concentration camp 1944 her father a labour service survivor 1961 graduation at Teleki Blanka Girls’ School 1961 unskilled worker 1962 started her studies at the Arts Faculty of Eötvös ... arrows

Judith Gyenes (1932)

was born in 1932 educated in Sacre Coeur worked as agronomist after 1951 was wounded in an accident in 1952 in 1954 married Pál Maléter was sacked both from university and working place in 1957 landscaper and cemetary worker lost her flat June 16,

Details avalilable to registered researchers.

Gábor Havas (1944)

1944 born in London 1967 earned a degree in Hungarian language, literture and adult education (Eötvös Loránd University) 1967- adult educator, secondary school teacher 1971- member of the sociology research team led by István Kemény 1973–90 fellow of ... arrows

Róza Hodosán (1954)

1954 was born in Darvas 1973 graduated from the Secondary School of Püspökladány 1973 went it live in Budapest 1973–76 worked as a postwoman 1976 took a job in a library in Püspökladány 1978 was offered a seat at the University of Eötvös Loránd in ... arrows

István Jávor (1948)

May 23, 1948 was born in Budapest 1966 graduated at Merse Szinyei Secondary School 1966–69 made apprenticeship in photographing 1973–1987 was photographer at the Hungarian film company MAFILM 1979–1981 illegal meeting of the Monday Free University were held ... arrows